School Alerts
Home / About Us / Meet the Team

Meet the Team

Leadership Team

Headteacher
Ms C Blencowe

Associate Deputy Headteacher
Ms V Lewis

Assistant Headteacher for Teaching and Learning
Mrs Z Blakemore
Mrs F Sneesby

Assistant Headteacher for Curriculum
Ms A Hollows

Assistant Headteacher for Community Partnerships
Ms T Keenan

Director of Inclusion
Mrs B Marriott

EYFS Team

Teacher (Leeds Beckett)
Ms T Robinson
EYFS Leader

Teacher (Ontario)
Ms K Rabjohn

Support
Mrs Parker

Support
Ms R Reading
Ms M Poppleton

Year 1 Team

Teacher (York St John)
Ms H Whiting
SMSC Leader
Science Leader

Teacher (Lancaster)
Ms L Burton

Support
Mrs Steads

Support
Ms Bell

Support
Ms C Li

Year 2 Team

Teacher (York)
Ms R Swift
Y1-Y3 Phase Leader

Teacher (Leeds)
Ms H Pearson

Support
Mrs Sawyer

Year 3 Team

Teacher (Manchester)
Ms E Brown

Teacher (Derby)
Ms Tourzani

Support
Mrs Samanta

Year 4 Team

Teacher (Plymouth)
Mrs A Linley

Teacher (Newcastle)
Mr N Kirk

Support
Mrs Smith

Support
Ms Hoyland

Year 5 Team

Teacher (Sheffield Hallam)
Ms H Pratt

Teacher (Pula)
Ms M Matic
Assistant Maths Leader

Support
Ms Eamonson

Support
Ms R Skelton

Year 6 Team

Teacher (Cumbria)
Ms A Hollows

Teacher (Hull)
Ms S Kirtley
Y4-Y6 Phase Leader

Support
Ms Smith

Pupil Premium Team

Pupil Premium Teacher
Mr Garbutt
English Leader

PPA Team

Music Education
Harmony Music School

Drama Education
Ms S Spencer (Carney Academy)

Teacher (Mandarin)
Ms T Keenan

Teacher (PE)
Mr D Fyfe

Admin Staff

Mrs K Rodgers

Ms G Webster

Mr M Hamilton

Non-Teaching Staff

Safeguarding Officer, Child Protection Lead
Mrs Lingard

Academic Support Teacher
Ms Pillay

Education Welfare Officer
Ms J Harding

Pupil Support
Mr Gliniecki

ICT Strategy Manager
Mr Wilson

ICT Technician
Mr P Jones

Premises Staff
A Evison
R Andrew
E Clark
J Gethin

Midday Staff
K Gill
S Roberts

Catering Manager
A Gregg

Cook
A Dallamore

Asst. Cook
D Bingham

Catering Asst’s.
L Tew

 

Thank you to the employers who have supported us with STEM this year